Welcome Package

Up to $6,000 + 250 spins

Choice of two bonus structures on first deposit
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5 per spin
Min deposit
$20
Monthly withdrawal cap
$5,000

Fortunica Casino Loyalty Program: How the Rewards Work

The Fortunica Casino Loyalty Program gives you a structured way to move through 7 status tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards. Here’s how the points-to-cash rates work, what each tier is called and how to make sense of the programme before you start playing.

Fortunica Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan in the Union of the Comoros, reference number ALSI-202501022-F11.

Welcome PackageUp to $6,000 + 250 spins

  • OperatorWinstar N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Total games3,800+
  • Game providers35+ studios

How the loyalty programme is set up

Fortunica Casino’s loyalty programme is called the VIP Club. It is built around status progression: you move through named tiers as your points total reaches the relevant thresholds. The programme has 7 tiers and 70 levels altogether, with 120 perks and rewards available across the structure.

The seven tier names are Fighter, Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod, Divine and Immortal. Each step gives the programme a clear destination, while the 70 levels provide more stages to work through on the way.

TierPoints thresholdPoints-to-cash ratePublished benefit
Fighter500 points500:1-
Ascender-500:1-
Blessed1,500 points400:1-
Fortunate10,000 points300:1-
Demigod20,000 points200:1-
Divine50,000 points100:1-
Immortal100,000 points50:110% benefit listed

The conversion rate improves as you climb

The rate starts at 500:1 in Fighter and reaches 50:1 at Immortal. In practical terms, the published rate becomes more favourable at the higher tiers.

Points-to-cash conversion, from Fighter to Immortal

The points-to-cash rate is the main number to watch in the loyalty programme. Fighter and Ascender use a 500:1 conversion rate. The rate then improves to 400:1 at Blessed, 300:1 at Fortunate and 200:1 at Demigod.

At Divine, the published conversion rate is 100:1. Immortal offers the strongest listed rate at 50:1 and also includes a listed 10% benefit. The source information gives the conversion ratios, but the cash value shown for a particular points balance should be checked in your account before you convert.

Simple examples using the published ratios

  • At a 500:1 rate, 500 points correspond to one conversion unit.
  • At a 400:1 rate, 1,500 points correspond to 3.75 conversion units.
  • At a 200:1 rate, 20,000 points correspond to 100 conversion units.
  • At a 100:1 rate, 50,000 points correspond to 500 conversion units.
  • At a 50:1 rate, 100,000 points correspond to 2,000 conversion units.

These examples show the arithmetic behind each ratio. They are not a promise of a particular dollar amount, because the published programme details describe the rates rather than attaching a currency value to each conversion unit.

Check your rate before converting

Your tier matters. Before turning points into cash, confirm whether your account is using the Fighter, Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod, Divine or Immortal rate.

The seven tiers and the points milestones

The loyalty journey begins at Fighter, which has a published threshold of 500 points. Blessed starts at 1,500 points, followed by Fortunate at 10,000, Demigod at 20,000, Divine at 50,000 and Immortal at 100,000.

Ascender sits between Fighter and Blessed, and its published points-to-cash rate is 500:1. The listed programme information does not attach a threshold to every tier, so the useful way to read the structure is as a seven-stage ladder with the published milestones shown below.

MilestonePointsConversion rate
Fighter500500:1
Blessed1,500400:1
Fortunate10,000300:1
Demigod20,000200:1
Divine50,000100:1
Immortal100,00050:1

The programme also includes 70 progression levels, so a tier is not necessarily the only point of movement you will see. Think of the tiers as the larger destinations and the levels as the smaller steps along the route.

  • Track your current points total before planning a conversion.
  • Note your current tier and its points-to-cash ratio.
  • Use the published thresholds to see which milestone comes next.
  • Check the account display for the rewards and perks attached to your current position.

What rewards sit alongside the points system

The programme includes 120 perks and rewards in total. Points-to-cash conversion is one part of the offer, while the wider reward structure is connected to the seven tiers and 70 levels. The published details specifically identify a 10% benefit at Immortal alongside its 50:1 conversion rate.

Fortunica also runs promotions that can sit naturally alongside a loyalty routine, including the Fortunica Wheel. It has 8 prize sectors and is available in €1 and €20 spin formats. The listed prizes include up to 200 free spins, up to €500 cash per sector, respins, multipliers and VIP points.

FeatureDetails
Loyalty programme7 tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards
Best listed conversion rate50:1 at Immortal
Highest listed tierImmortal, requiring 100,000 points
Fortunica Wheel8 prize sectors, with €1 and €20 spin formats
Wheel rewardsUp to 200 free spins, up to €500 cash per sector, respins, multipliers and VIP points

The Wheel is separate from the tier table, but its VIP points can add to the same general rewards theme. Treat each promotion on its own terms and check the format shown before taking part.

How to use the programme without losing track

A loyalty programme is easiest to manage when you focus on the numbers that affect your next decision. You do not need to memorise all 70 levels. Keep an eye on your points balance, your current tier and the conversion rate attached to it.

  1. Create your account

    Registration requires an email address, login details and a currency selection. You must be at least 18 years old, and registration can be completed in under 3 minutes.

  2. Check your loyalty position

    Look at your points total, current tier and the rate shown for points-to-cash conversion before making a decision.

  3. Compare the next milestone

    Use the published thresholds, such as 1,500 points for Blessed or 10,000 for Fortunate, to see how your current balance sits within the ladder.

  4. Review the available reward

    Read the reward shown in your account and confirm the conversion details before using points.

  5. Keep your play within budget

    Rewards do not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a spending limit and treat the programme as an extra feature, not a reason to play more than planned.

Points are not a reason to chase losses

Only play with money you can afford to lose. Fortunica offers a 7-day cooling-off period, and self-exclusion can lock an account for a minimum of 6 months with promotional material stopped during that period.

For account help, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. Keeping your account details current is also sensible, as age checks and identity documents may be requested.

Account details worth knowing before you join

Fortunica Casino is operated by Winstar N.V., registration number 168709, and was established in 2025. It operates under an Anjouan gaming licence in the Union of the Comoros, reference ALSI-202501022-F11.

You can use the service through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, with mobile apps also available for download. Each player may hold one account only. Accounts cannot be sold or transferred, and funds cannot be moved between player accounts.

  • Minimum age: 18 years
  • Registration: email, login details and currency selection
  • Support: 24/7 live chat and email in English
  • Currencies: AUD, EUR and GBP
  • Responsible play tools: 7-day cooling-off and self-exclusion for a minimum of 6 months

Ready to start building your points balance?

Join Fortunica Casino, check your loyalty position and keep the tier milestones in view as you play.

Loyalty Program: your questions

What is the Fortunica Casino Loyalty Program called?

It is called the VIP Club. The programme has 7 status tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards.

How many loyalty tiers are there?

There are 7 tiers: Fighter, Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod, Divine and Immortal.

What is the best points-to-cash rate?

Immortal has the strongest published rate at 50:1. This tier has a points threshold of 100,000 and includes a listed 10% benefit.

What is the Fighter points-to-cash rate?

Fighter uses a 500:1 points-to-cash conversion rate and has a published threshold of 500 points.

How many points are needed for the Immortal tier?

The published threshold for Immortal is 100,000 points.

Does Fortunica offer rewards besides points conversion?

Yes. The loyalty programme includes 120 perks and rewards in total. The Fortunica Wheel also offers prizes such as VIP points, respins, multipliers, up to 200 free spins and up to $500 cash per sector.

How many progression levels are in the programme?

There are 70 progression levels across the loyalty structure.

Can I take a break from playing?

Yes. A 7-day cooling-off period is available. Self-exclusion locks the account for a minimum of 6 months, and promotional material is stopped during the exclusion period.