Welcome Package

Up to $6,000 + 250 spins

Choice of two bonus structures on first deposit
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5 per spin
Min deposit
$20
Monthly withdrawal cap
$5,000

Fortunica Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Fortunica Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit? The current no-deposit promotion gives you 50 free spins on Gold Express with promo code 50express, while the larger spin packages are tied to first deposits. Here is how the offers work for Australian players, including the wagering rules that matter.

Fortunica Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan in the Union of the Comoros, reference number ALSI-202501022-F11.

Welcome PackageUp to $6,000 + 250 spins

  • OperatorWinstar N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Total games3,800+
  • Game providers35+ studios

The current free spin offer and how to claim it

Fortunica Casino has a no-deposit offer of 50 free spins on the Gold Express slot. You do not need to make a deposit for this promotion, but you do need to use the promo code 50express. The free spin winnings come with 30× wagering.

  1. Create your account

    Open the account setup window and enter your email address, login details and preferred currency. Registration can be completed in under 3 minutes, and social network registration is also available.

  2. Enter the promotion code

    Apply 50express for the Gold Express free spins. Use the code as part of the promotion process rather than expecting the spins to appear automatically.

  3. Play the assigned spins

    The no-deposit spins are connected to Gold Express. Any winnings from the spins carry the 30× wagering requirement.

  4. Check the balance before withdrawing

    Complete the applicable wagering first, then request a withdrawal if your balance meets the $10 minimum. KYC documents may be requested before a withdrawal can proceed.

Keep the promo code handy

The code is 50express. It gives 50 free spins on Gold Express and carries 30× wagering.

If you are comparing the no-deposit spins with the welcome package, the welcome package uses a different structure. Its free spins are connected to a first deposit, and the bonus funds use 40× wagering.

How the welcome package adds more free spins

Australian players can choose between two first-deposit routes. The first option is designed for a deposit from $20 to $39.99 and gives a 100% bonus plus 50 free spins on Ultra Hot Sevens. The second starts at $30 and gives a 120% bonus plus 100 free spins on Fishing Mania, split into 50 plus 50 spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsGame
$20-$39.99100%50Ultra Hot Sevens
From $30120%100 (50+50)Fishing Mania

Together, the Australian welcome package is promoted as up to $6,000 plus 250 free spins across multiple deposits. Each welcome package step stays active for 48 hours after it is activated, so it is worth checking the timing before you trigger a step.

  • Welcome bonus wagering is 40× the bonus amount.
  • The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5 per spin or hand.
  • Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited.
  • The maximum welcome bonus cashout is 5× the deposit amount.
  • Free spin winnings carry 30× wagering and the free spins have a value of €0.20 each.

The two wagering rules are separate

The no-deposit free spins use 30× wagering on the winnings. The welcome bonus funds use 40× wagering. Keep those requirements separate when working out what needs to be played through.

A simple way to work out the wagering

The maths is easier when you use the bonus amount, not the deposit amount, for the 40× welcome bonus calculation. For example, a $20 deposit on a 100% first-deposit offer creates a $20 bonus. A 40× requirement on that bonus is $800 in wagering.

ExampleAmountCalculationWagering target
Deposit$20100% bonus$20 bonus
Bonus wagering$20$20 × 40$800
Maximum bet$5Per spin or handDo not exceed $5

For the 120% route, the bonus is based on the deposit amount. A $30 deposit would create a $36 bonus, making the 40× bonus wagering target $1,440. This example shows why the percentage and the deposit size both matter before you select an offer.

Pokies contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering. Bingo, live games, table games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, keno, scratch cards, crash games and the other listed non-slot categories contribute 0%. That makes eligible pokies the practical choice when clearing this particular requirement.

Stay within the $5 maximum bet

The maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering is $5 per spin or hand. Going above that limit can affect your bonus play, so keeping each bet at or below $5 is the sensible approach.

What else you can play while using the offers

Fortunica Casino offers more than 3,800 games across pokies, live casino, sports betting, crash games, scratch cards, video poker, bingo, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, mines and Plinko. Games come from more than 35 studios, including Hacksaw Gaming, Novomatic, Playson, Evoplay, Booongo, Swintt, Endorphina and Slotopia.

The free spin promotions point you towards specific games: Gold Express for the no-deposit code, Ultra Hot Sevens for the $20-$39.99 first-deposit option, and Fishing Mania for the deposit from $30. Other popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Le Bandit, Sizzling Hot Deluxe, Hand of Anubis, Jack O'Wild and The Easter Catch.

Fortunica Australia is also set up for mobile play through an iOS and Android-optimised browser, with mobile apps available for download. Support is available in English through live chat and email, both operating 24/7.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks to expect

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Pay, bank transfer, ApplePay and Revolut. Card deposits are credited instantly, crypto deposits settle within 10-60 minutes, and bank transfers take 1-3 banking days.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Minimum withdrawal$10
Monthly withdrawal limit$5,000
Withdrawal processingUp to 24 hours
Traditional banking withdrawalUp to 72 hours

Crypto withdrawals for amounts under £1,000 can be completed within 1 hour. For identity checks, have a picture ID ready, such as a passport, driver's licence or national ID card, along with a recent utility bill showing your name and address. Account wagering and withdrawals may be suspended until requested documents are received.

  • Use the same personal details on your account and verification documents.
  • Remember the $10 minimum withdrawal and $5,000 monthly limit.
  • Allow up to 24 hours for withdrawal processing before traditional banking time is added.
  • Keep your betting within the bonus rules while wagering is active.

Other promotions available after the first offer

The promotional line-up also includes weekday and weekend reload bonuses, a reload sports bonus, weekly bonuses, a betting welcome bonus pack, Weekly Cashback and Daily Crypto Cashback. The VIP Club has seven status tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards.

The Fortunica Wheel has eight prize sectors and is available in €1 and €20 spin formats. Its listed rewards include up to 200 free spins, up to $500 cash per sector, respins, multipliers and VIP points.

For account control, a 7-day cooling-off period is available. Self-exclusion locks the account for at least 6 months, with promotional material stopped during the exclusion period. Players must be 18 or older, and age documents can be requested at any time.

Ready to use the offer?

Start with the code 50express for the Gold Express free spins, or choose a first-deposit route if you want the larger bonus package and game-specific spins.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many no-deposit free spins does Fortunica Casino offer?

The no-deposit promotion gives 50 free spins on Gold Express when you use promo code 50express. The winnings carry 30× wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The Australian minimum deposit is $20. The first option accepts $20-$39.99, while the second first-deposit route starts from $30.

What free spins come with the first deposit?

A deposit of $20-$39.99 gives 50 spins on Ultra Hot Sevens. A deposit from $30 gives 100 spins, split into 50 plus 50, on Fishing Mania.

How long do I have to complete welcome bonus wagering?

Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited. Each welcome package step remains active for 48 hours after activation.

Which games contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Bingo, live games, table games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, keno, scratch cards and crash games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand. This limit applies across all eligible games when using an active bonus, so players should keep it in mind before placing larger wagers. Exceeding this cap during a bonus round can result in winnings being voided, which is a common rule at many online casinos. Always review the full bonus terms at Fortunica Casino to make sure your bets stay within the allowed range.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. The monthly withdrawal limit is $5,000.

What documents may be needed before withdrawing?

You may need a picture ID, such as a passport, driver's licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address.