Welcome Package

Up to $6,000 + 250 spins

Choice of two bonus structures on first deposit
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5 per spin
Min deposit
$20
Monthly withdrawal cap
$5,000

Fortunica Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

A $100 deposit at Fortunica Casino falls into the second Australian first-deposit option: a 120% bonus plus 100 free spins on Fishing Mania. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to make your deposit with fewer surprises.

Fortunica Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan in the Union of the Comoros, reference number ALSI-202501022-F11.

Welcome PackageUp to $6,000 + 250 spins

  • OperatorWinstar N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Total games3,800+
  • Game providers35+ studios

How the $100 deposit bonus works

For a $100 first deposit, the relevant Fortunica Casino offer is the option for deposits from $30. It adds a 120% bonus and 100 free spins, supplied as 50+50 spins, for Fishing Mania from Slotopia. The bonus amount is based on your deposit, so a $100 deposit gives you a $120 bonus before wagering.

ItemTerm
Deposit$100
Bonus rate120%
Bonus amount$120
Free spins100 on Fishing Mania
Wagering40× bonus
Maximum bet during wagering$5 per spin or hand

The $100 option is part of the Australian welcome package, which can reach up to $6,000 plus 250 free spins across its deposit steps. Each step stays active for 48 hours once activated, and welcome bonus funds must be wagered within 5 days after the funds are credited.

A $100 deposit gives you a $120 bonus

The 120% calculation is simple: $100 × 1.20 = $120. Your bonus balance and the funds used for wagering should be treated separately from cash you can withdraw straight away.

What you need to do to claim the offer

You need an account and a qualifying first funding transaction. Registration can be completed in under 3 minutes. Fortunica requires an email address, login details and a currency selection, and you can also register through social networks.

  1. Open account setup

    Launch the registration window and begin creating your player account.

  2. Enter your details

    Submit your email address, login details and preferred currency.

  3. Complete identity confirmation

    Finish the identity confirmation step so the account can be activated.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit $100 or another amount from $30 using an available payment method. The $100 amount qualifies for the 120% path.

  5. Activate the bonus

    Once the offer is activated, its 48-hour window begins. Check that the bonus and free spins have been added before you start playing.

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20, but the 120% first-deposit option requires at least $30. A $100 deposit clears that minimum comfortably. Remember that players must be at least 18 years old, and each player may hold only one account.

  • Use the first deposit on the account you intend to keep.
  • Keep your bets at or below $5 per spin or hand while bonus wagering is active.
  • Track the 5-day wagering deadline after the bonus is credited.
  • Use pokies for wagering because they contribute 100%.

The wagering calculation on a $100 deposit

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. With a $120 bonus, that means $4,800 in qualifying wagering: $120 × 40 = $4,800. This is the amount of eligible bets placed, not a fee charged on top of your deposit.

CalculationResult
Deposit$100
120% bonus$120
40× bonus wagering$4,800
Maximum bet$5 per spin or hand
Maximum welcome-bonus cashout5× the deposit amount

A $5 maximum bet does not mean you must place every wager at $5. It is simply the ceiling during the wagering period. Staying within that limit matters, because the bonus terms set the maximum at $5 per spin or hand.

The free spins have their own 30× wagering requirement and are valued at €0.20 per spin. The 100 spins therefore have a stated value of €20 before any resulting winnings are considered. The free-spin wagering rule is separate from the 40× calculation on the deposit bonus.

The deadline is part of the offer

Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited. Each welcome step is active for 48 hours once triggered, so it helps to activate the offer when you have time to play.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Pokies contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement. That makes them the clearest choice if you want your bets to count fully towards the $4,800 example above. Fortunica has more than 3,800 games across slots, live casino, crash games, scratch cards, video poker and other categories.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Bingo0%
Live games and live casino0%
Keno0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

Live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo and live dice games also contribute 0%. Craps and dice, mines and other non-pokies should not be assumed to count towards this welcome requirement. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: choose games based on the contribution rule, not just on the name of the category.

The game library includes providers such as Hacksaw Gaming, Novomatic, Playson, Evoplay, Booongo, Swintt, Endorphina and Slotopia. Fishing Mania and Ultra Hot Sevens are Slotopia titles connected with the Australian first-deposit choices.

Depositing $100 with an Australian payment method

Fortunica accepts AUD, EUR and GBP. Australian players can deposit by Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Pay, bank transfer, ApplePay or Revolut. Card deposits are credited instantly.

Payment routeDetails
Visa or MastercardCredited instantly
Bitcoin or EthereumSettlement within 10-60 minutes
Bank transfer1-3 banking days
Neteller, Binance Pay, ApplePay or RevolutAvailable payment methods

The $100 amount is above the Australian minimum deposit of $20 and meets the welcome option's $30 minimum. The payment processing agent is Amartis Limited, company number HE 473930, registered in Limassol, Cyprus.

If you are considering a $100 Deposit Bonus at Fortunica Casino in Australia, the main figures to keep beside you are the $120 bonus, 100 Fishing Mania free spins, 40× bonus wagering, $5 maximum bet and 5-day completion period.

Withdrawal limits and checks after wagering

The minimum withdrawal is $10, and the monthly withdrawal limit is USD/EUR 5,000. Welcome bonus cashout is capped at 5× the deposit amount. On a $100 qualifying deposit, that means a maximum welcome-bonus cashout of $500.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Monthly limitUSD/EUR 5,000
Processing requestWithin 24 hours
Traditional banking withdrawalUp to 72 hours
Crypto withdrawal under £1,000Up to 1 hour

KYC checks may be required before a withdrawal. The requested documents are a picture ID, such as a passport, driver’s licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address. Account wagering and withdrawals may be suspended until the documents are received and verified.

The brand uses SSL and cookies for security and functionality, follows GDPR principles and publishes an AML and KYC Policy. Age verification documents may be requested at any time.

Other Fortunica promotions worth knowing

The $100 first-deposit route is only one way to receive a promotion. Fortunica also offers a no-deposit promotion using promo code 50express. It gives 50 free spins on Gold Express with 30× wagering and does not require a deposit.

Other ongoing promotions include Weekday Reload Bonus, Weekend Reload Bonus, Reload Sport Bonus, Weekly Bonus, Weekly Cashback and Daily Crypto Cashback. The Fortunica Wheel has eight prize sectors, with rewards that can include up to 200 free spins, up to $500 cash per sector, respins, multipliers and VIP points. Wheel spins are available in €1 and €20 formats.

The VIP Club has seven status tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards. The tiers run from Fighter through Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod and Divine to Immortal. Points-to-cash conversion ranges from 500:1 in Fighter to 50:1 in Immortal, while Immortal requires 100,000 points and includes a listed 10% benefit.

Promotions still come with rules

Treat bonuses, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards as entertainment features rather than guaranteed returns. Read the applicable terms before activating an offer and only deposit an amount you can afford to lose.

Playing on mobile and getting support

Fortunica is designed for mobile browsers on iOS and Android, with mobile apps available for download. That gives you access to the account, games and promotions from a phone or tablet.

English live chat operates 24/7, and email support is also available around the clock. If you need a break, a 7-day cooling-off period is available. Self-exclusion locks the account for a minimum of 6 months, and promotional material is not sent during the exclusion period.

Fortunica Casino is operated by Winstar N.V., registration number 168709, and was established in 2025. It operates under an Anjouan gaming licence in the Union of the Comoros, reference ALSI-202501022-F11.

Ready to check the $100 offer?

A $100 first deposit fits the 120% Australian welcome option. Keep the $5 bet limit and the 5-day wagering deadline in mind before you activate it.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I get for a $100 deposit at Fortunica Casino?

A $100 first deposit qualifies for the 120% option: a $120 bonus plus 100 free spins on Fishing Mania from Slotopia.

How much wagering applies to the $120 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering. On a $120 bonus, the worked requirement is $4,800 in qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the welcome bonus wagering is active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

You must complete it within 5 days after the funds are credited. Each welcome step is active for 48 hours once activated.

Do live casino games count towards the welcome wagering?

No contribution is assigned to live games or live casino. Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

What are the free-spin wagering rules?

The free spins have 30× wagering, and each spin is valued at €0.20. The $100 option supplies 100 spins on Fishing Mania.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit on a $100 deposit?

The maximum welcome-bonus cashout is 5× the deposit amount. For a $100 deposit, the worked maximum is $500.

What documents may be needed before withdrawing?

You may need a picture ID, such as a passport, driver’s licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address.